Listed 6 days ago

1 room apartment of 27m² in Budapest

1143 Budapest, Ilka utca ., Hungary

170 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 17-05-2026

budapest XIV kerulet ilka utca 27m2 1 szoba

Freshly renovated, bright studio at Keleti in Ilka Street Can be moved in immediately! A nicely renovated, bright and spacious studio apartment is for rent in one of the best transported parts of Budapest, near the Keleti Railway Station, the Puskás Arena and the City Park, in a quiet side street. The apartment is on the first floor, with a practical distribution: spacious room Separate kitchen Modern bathroom Thanks to the complete renovation, the property has a modern and homely atmosphere. The mechanized kitchen is equipped with all the necessary utensils: Refrigerator Oven Hob Microwave The room is furnished, but can be rented without furniture on request. Low cost of ownership common cost: 12.000 HUF/month payable based on electricity consumption The tidy, quiet condominium has a cozy inner garden. There is no elevator, but street parking is usually easy to solve. Excellent location and transport A few minutes' walk away: tram and bus stops Metro Eastern Railway Station Puskás Arena City Park The infrastructure of the area is excellent, so the apartment can be an ideal choice for singles, young couples or students. Can be moved in immediately 2 months deposit + 1 month's rent required Undertaking a notarial declaration is a condition If you are looking for a bright, high-quality apartment with great transport and a peaceful environment, this is worth a look!

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

27 m²

Price

170 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

17-05-2026

New build

Yes

Price per m²

6296 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1143 Budapest, Ilka utca ., Hungary

Loading map