1 room apartment of 50m² in Budapest

1056 Budapest, Belgrade Embankment 27., Hungary

5520 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Baroque Panorama Danube View

Welcome to this elegant 50 m² apartment, blending timeless baroque-style elements with modern comforts. Overlooking the Danube River and the iconic Erzsébet Bridge with a picturesque west-facing view and balcony, this retreat offers a serene and stylish escape in Budapest. Relax in the 180 cm wide king-sized bed, soak in the full bathroom with a bathtub, or enjoy your relaxing movies on the flat-screen TV. The apartment is equipped with all the essentials, including a small washing machine, air conditioning, and a fully stocked kitchen featuring a refrigerator, oven, hot plates, and microwave. Stay connected with 5G Wi-Fi and enjoy the comfort of large heating radiators. Located in a secure building with an elevator, this 4th floor home provides both convenience and charm, complete with toiletries, hair dryer and towels to ensure a seamless stay. Experience the beauty of Budapest in this panorama-filled delightful apartment—your perfect home away from home!

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

50 m²

Price

5520 €

Price per m²

110 €

Map

The listing is located at 1056 Budapest, Belgrade Embankment 27., Hungary

Loading map