1015 Budapest, Szabó Ilonka utca ., Hungary
430 000 Ft / month
Garden flat, Separate toilet, Dishwasher, Shower Air conditioner Located in the heart of the Buda Castle District, one of Budapest's most sought-after and peaceful neighbourhoods, this bright and spacious 90 m² ground-floor apartment is available for rent, with exclusive use of a private garden. The open-plan layout is airy and welcoming, with a sleeping area elegantly separated by a sound-dampening curtain. Large glass patio doors flood the space with natural light and open directly onto the private garden, which is reserved solely for the tenant's use. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped, ready to move in immediately: washing machine, dryer, dishwasher and air conditioning are all included. A dedicated parking space in a secure underground garage is included, and the building has a lift. The location offers outstanding transport connections: the 16 bus stop is a 2-minute walk, Batthyány Square (Metro M2, suburban railway HÉV, trams) is reachable within 5 minutes, and the Fisherman's Bastion is just 2 minutes away on foot. Pets are welcome. Minimum rental period: 1 year. We are looking for a reliable, responsible tenant.
Garden flat, Separate toilet, Dishwasher, Shower Air conditioner Located in the heart of the Buda Castle District, one of Budapest's most sought-after and peaceful neighbourhoods, this bright and spacious 90 m² ground-floor apartment is available for rent, with exclusive use of a private garden. The open-plan layout is airy and welcoming, with a sleeping area elegantly separated by a sound-dampening curtain. Large glass patio doors flood the space with natural light and open directly onto the private garden, which is reserved solely for the tenant's use. The apartment is fully furnished and equipped, ready to move in immediately: washing machine, dryer, dishwasher and air conditioning are all included.
A dedicated parking space in a secure underground garage is included, and the building has a lift. The location offers outstanding transport connections: the 16 bus stop is a 2-minute walk, Batthyány Square (Metro M2, suburban railway HÉV, trams) is reachable within 5 minutes, and the Fisherman's Bastion is just 2 minutes away on foot. Pets are welcome. Minimum rental period: 1 year. We are looking for a reliable, responsible tenant.
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
90 m²
Price
430 000 Ft
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
ASAP
Elevator
Yes
Price per m²
4778 Ft
The listing is located at 1015 Budapest, Szabó Ilonka utca ., Hungary
Loading map