2 rooms apartment of 80m² in Budapest

1277 Budapest, Bem rakpart ., Hungary

550 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 13-03-2026

budapest II kerulet bem rakpart 80m2 2 szoba

Bath II. district, Bem embankment, 80 m2 URBAN PANORAMA, BRIGHT, TERRACED, (3 m2) FURNISHED, WARDROBE, ( 2 m2) AIR-CONDITIONED, MECHANIZED, ( washing machine, dishwasher, refrigerator, gas stove with oven) , renovated apartment for rent with immediate move. Directly on the bank of the Danube, opposite the Parliament, you can see the Gellért Hill and the Chain Bridge from the apartment. The underground garage has 1 parking space for the property, which monthly rent of 50000 HUF/month is mandatory to rent. Overhead fixed 50000 HUF/month Transportation: Batthyány Square is 2 minutes away, Széll Kálmán Square is a 10-minute walk away. With the payment of 1 month's rent and 2 months' deposit, the apartment can be moved. Széll Kálmán Square Metro Line M2 (Red)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

80 m²

Price

550 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

13-03-2026

Price per m²

6875 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1277 Budapest, Bem rakpart ., Hungary

Loading map