4 rooms apartment of 97m² in Budapest

1037 Budapest, Iglice utca ., Hungary

650 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 31-03-2026

budapest III kerulet iglice utca 97m2 4 szoba

Bath, Garden flat, Shower, En-suite bathroom Iglice utca B1 apartment "IGLICE PARK 97 m2 4 room, lhouse for rent. Lower level: living room-dining room-kitchen (32 m2), toilet, terrace, garden (pool, garden storage, (play castle)) Upper floor: 2 rooms (13+13m2), bathroom (shower, toilet, washbasin) Roof level: 1 room (13 m2) with roof terrace We intend to rent the property unfurnished (except: kitchen furniture + built-in kitchen appliances (fridge, freezer, dishwasher, microwave oven, oven, ceramic tile, extractor hood), washbasins, air conditioners, lamps, alarm system, etc.). Heating: Condensing gas boiler and domestic hot water storage located in the basement, regardless of the apartment. Heat emitter: ceiling and underfloor heating Cooling: in each living room (living room, bedrooms) 1 split air conditioner (cooling-heating) Shading: ground floor + em living rooms have shutters (programmable motorized aluminum) shutters. Other areas of exclusive use belonging to the property: - Approx. 20 m2 paved terrace, - garden planted with plants + automatic watering network () + garden showcase, wooden house + pool (maintenance of the tenant's cost) 1 basement laundry room (washbasin and washing machine connection) storage (12m2) 1 car storage in the basement (2 cars can fit behind each other) 1 car parking lot closed by a street level gate A minimum rent of 1 month for rent for 2 years and a 3-month deposit are required for movingHeu!

Property type

apartment

Rooms

4

Size

97 m²

Price

650 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

31-03-2026

Price per m²

6701 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1037 Budapest, Iglice utca ., Hungary

Loading map