2 rooms apartment of 64m² in Budapest

1033 Budapest, Laktanya utca ., Hungary

280 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 19-04-2026

budapest III kerulet laktanya utca 64m2 2 szoba

Cozy home in the heart of Óbuda – peace and easy access in one place For rent in the 3rd district, in the popular area of Óbuda-Filatorigat, on Laktanya Street, a 64 m², 2-room, well-conditioned, furnished and mechanized apartment. The property is located on the 2nd floor of a classic condominium with a small residential community, without an elevator. The apartment overlooks a quiet street, and thanks to its western orientation, it has a pleasantly sunny, bright atmosphere in the afternoon. The practically distributed apartment has a spacious living room and a separate opening bedroom provide a comfortable living space. The apartment is fully furnished and mechanized, so it can be moved in immediately. It is equipped with air conditioning, the heating is solved with a central system. The atmosphere of the area is special: the historic streets, cafes and green areas of Óbuda offer a unique feeling of life. Nearby you can find the Római-part and the charming Main Square (Óbuda) with many restaurants and recreational opportunities. Transport is also excellent, so the city centre can be reached quickly. It is an ideal choice for singles or couples who want to live in a calm yet easily accessible environment. Rental fee: HUF / month Common cost: 20.000 HUF / month Utilities: approx. 10.000 HUF / month Minimum rental period: 1 year Moving in: 2 months deposit + 1 month's rent

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

64 m²

Price

280 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

19-04-2026

Price per m²

4375 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1033 Budapest, Laktanya utca ., Hungary

Loading map