Listed 3 days ago
1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa utca ., Hungary
480 000 Ft / month
Bath, Dishwasher, Terrace Roof terrace District V, Falk Miksa Street, downtown apartment with panoramic roof terrace IMMEDIATE MOVE In one of the most popular and elegant parts of Budapest's 5th district, in the immediate vicinity of Kossuth Square, in the vicinity of the Parliament, a 69 m², two-room, sunny apartment is available for rent for a long term (minimum 1 year). The property awaits its new tenant with full furniture, air conditioning and a mechanized kitchen. The apartment has been completely renovated a few years ago, has smart heating, and will be handed over freshly painted. Its special value is the 62 m² roof terrace for private use, direct access from the apartment, and a stunning view of the Parliament and the Buda Hills. The infrastructure of the area is excellent: the Danube bank, the Olympic Park, the Parliament and the Representatives' Office Building can be reached within a few minutes' walk. Common cost: 28.000 HUF/month Overhead costs: 20 000 HUF /month The condition for moving into the apartment is a 2-month deposit and the payment of the first month's rent and signed notarial move-out declaration If you have any questions, feel free to
Bath, Dishwasher, Terrace Roof terrace District V, Falk Miksa Street, downtown apartment with panoramic roof terrace IMMEDIATE MOVE In one of the most popular and elegant parts of Budapest's 5th district, in the immediate vicinity of Kossuth Square, in the vicinity of the Parliament, a 69 m², two-room, sunny apartment is available for rent for a long term (minimum 1 year). The property awaits its new tenant with full furniture, air conditioning and a mechanized kitchen. The apartment has been completely renovated a few years ago, has smart heating, and will be handed over freshly painted.
Its special value is the 62 m² roof terrace for private use, direct access from the apartment, and a stunning view of the Parliament and the Buda Hills. The infrastructure of the area is excellent: the Danube bank, the Olympic Park, the Parliament and the Representatives' Office Building can be reached within a few minutes' walk. Common cost: 28.000 HUF/month Overhead costs: 20 000 HUF /month The condition for moving into the apartment is a 2-month deposit and the payment of the first month's rent and signed notarial move-out declaration If you have any questions, feel free to
Property type
apartment
Rooms
2
Size
69 m²
Price
480 000 Ft
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
11-05-2026
Price per m²
6957 Ft
The listing is located at 1055 Budapest, Falk Miksa utca ., Hungary
Loading map