Listed today

1 room apartment of 43m² in Budapest

1054 Budapest, Nádor utca ., Hungary

240 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 25-05-2026

budapest V kerulet nador utca 43m2 2 szoba

Bath Air conditioner In the 5th district, on Nádor Street, a 43 sqm apartment with a living room + sleeping alcove is available for rent for a minimum of six months! The apartment is located on the fourth floor of a well-maintained building close to the Danube and the Parliament, and there is an elevator. The entire building has been renovated inside and out in recent years, and the elevator has also been replaced. It has a view. The apartment is VERY BEAUTIFULLY RENOVATED, FURNISHED, AND EQUIPPED. It comes with all accessories such as plates, glasses, hangers, etc. It is soundproof, extremely quiet, and bright. The entrance door of the apartment is a security door with multiple locking points and is equipped with an alarm system. COSTS: The common cost is 21,000 HUF, which includes heating and water fees. The heating is central, and the apartment is air-conditioned. The AREA and INFRASTRUCTURE are excellent: the Basilica is a 1-minute walk away, and the Parliament is a 5-minute walk away. The Arany János and Deák tér metro stations are also just a few minutes' walk away. Due to its excellent, central location, everything necessary for everyday life can be found in the immediate vicinity of the apartment. There are several quality restaurants, supermarkets, and grocery stores in the area. The neighborhood also features famous Hungarian theaters, nightclubs, pubs, and plenty of cafes. The apartment can be moved into with a two-month deposit and the first month's rent, suitable for new residents who are demanding of themselves and their environment. --- OUR BROKERAGE SERVICE IS FREE FOR OUR CLIENTS, and I am available to call even on weekends! Deák Ferenc Square, Close to the Danube, St. Stephen's Basilica (Hu: Szent Instván-bazilika), Hungarian Parliament Building (Hu: Országház) Tram route 4 and 6, Tram route 47 and 49, Metro Line M1 (Yellow), Metro Line M3 (Blue), Metro Line M2 (Red)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

43 m²

Price

240 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

25-05-2026

Price per m²

5581 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1054 Budapest, Nádor utca ., Hungary

Loading map