Listed today
1363 Budapest, Szent István körút ., Hungary
723 000 Ft / month
Bath, Separate toilet, Dishwasher, High ceiling, Shower, Security door, Shutters Renovated facade, Renovated stairwell, Multi-storey car park nearby 2 bathrooms, Work of an interior designer, Air conditioner, Alarm system For Rent, 5 district Szent István körút, near Jászai Mari square, Nyugati square. Orderly house with elevator IV. on the first floor, 94 square meters on the property sheet, but in reality 98 square meters, RENOVATED, facing the street, American kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laundry room, guest toilet, furnished, mechanized, ALARMED apartment. The kitchen is fully equipped, as well as a washing machine and dryer there is also His windows are electric shutters are available. Heat pump heating/cooling ensures the right temperature. After renovation, you can be the first resident of the property. Infrastructure is excellent. Everything is available within a few minutes (downtown, schools, WestEnd, numerous entertainment and shopping opportunities, restaurants). Sports enthusiasts can exercise to their heart's content on the nearby Margaret Island. Transportation is excellent (M3, trams 2, 4, 6, buses 9, 15, 26, 115, trolleybus 75, 76). Common price: HUF 21,000 Rental fee: 2000 euros 2 months' deposit
Bath, Separate toilet, Dishwasher, High ceiling, Shower, Security door, Shutters Renovated facade, Renovated stairwell, Multi-storey car park nearby 2 bathrooms, Work of an interior designer, Air conditioner, Alarm system For Rent, 5 district Szent István körút, near Jászai Mari square, Nyugati square. Orderly house with elevator IV. on the first floor, 94 square meters on the property sheet, but in reality 98 square meters, RENOVATED, facing the street, American kitchen, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, laundry room, guest toilet, furnished, mechanized, ALARMED apartment. The kitchen is fully equipped, as well as a washing machine and dryer there is also His windows are electric shutters are available.
Heat pump heating/cooling ensures the right temperature. After renovation, you can be the first resident of the property. Infrastructure is excellent. Everything is available within a few minutes (downtown, schools, WestEnd, numerous entertainment and shopping opportunities, restaurants). Sports enthusiasts can exercise to their heart's content on the nearby Margaret Island. Transportation is excellent (M3, trams 2, 4, 6, buses 9, 15, 26, 115, trolleybus 75, 76). Common price: HUF 21,000 Rental fee: 2000 euros 2 months' deposit
Property type
apartment
Rooms
3
Size
98 m²
Price
723 000 Ft
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-06-2026
Price per m²
7378 Ft
The listing is located at 1363 Budapest, Szent István körút ., Hungary
Loading map