1 room apartment of 16m² in Budapest

1068 Budapest, Andrássy út ., Hungary

170 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 20-04-2026

budapest VI kerulet andrassy ut 16m2 1 szoba

Shower, Attic A cozy, furnished 16 m2 loft room with a private bathroom is available for rent in District VI, next to the Opera House. A shared kitchen and laundry room is available. The building has an elevator, but the room is accessible only by two flights of stairs. The price includes common costs and utilities. Pets are not allowed. Smoking is not permitted in the room. The room is available for mid and long term lease.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

16 m²

Price

170 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

20-04-2026

Price per m²

10625 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1068 Budapest, Andrássy út ., Hungary

Loading map