1 room apartment of 26m² in Budapest

1061 Budapest, Andrássy út ., Hungary

210 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 16-04-2026

budapest VI kerulet andrassy ut 26m2 1 szoba

Bath, Gallery Air conditioner, Corner bath District VI, on Andrássy Avenue, a 26-sqm ground floor apartment with a GALLERY is for rent. The property is FURNISHED. The apartment is partly MECHANIZED, AIR-CONDITIONED, (washing machine, refrigerator, microwave, hob). It is easily accessible by public transport. In the immediate vicinity there are restaurants, a café, a supermarket, a hairdresser and other services. Common cost 27.000 HUF/month To be paid on the basis of overhead consumption: approx. 23.000 HUF/month It is for long-term rent for a minimum of one year, with a 2-month deposit, it can be moved in immediately with 1 month's rent. Andrássy Avenue, Nyugati Square, Oktogon, City Park (Hu: Városliget) Tram route 4 and 6, Metro Line M1 (Yellow)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

26 m²

Price

210 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

16-04-2026

Price per m²

8077 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1061 Budapest, Andrássy út ., Hungary

Loading map