Listed yesterday

2 rooms apartment of 59m² in Budapest

1076 Budapest, Garay tér ., Hungary

210 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 18-05-2026

budapest VII kerulet garay ter 59m2 2 szoba

Bath, Pantry, Separate toilet, Shutters, Plastic window Air conditioner Bright, quiet 2-room apartment for rent in a popular area of the VII district, near Garay Square! In Budapest's VII district, we offer for rent an air-conditioned 2nd-floor apartment of 59 sqm, consisting of a living room and a bedroom. The living room faces Garay Street, while the bedroom overlooks the inner courtyard, ensuring peaceful rest. Thanks to its southwest orientation, the apartment is particularly bright and has a friendly atmosphere. It has a practical layout: separate toilet and bathroom with a bathtub, as well as a small storage space within the apartment. The kitchen features a space-saving, foldable table. Partially furnished (the furniture seen in the pictures will remain) and equipped with appliances, it is ready for immediate move-in. A special extra is that a rooftop terrace is also available, offering a view of Garay Market. Utilities are to be paid based on consumption, with low costs. Common costs: 50,000 HUF/month. In terms of location, it is an excellent choice: the area has numerous shops, services, and Garay Market, with great public transport options – several bus and trolley lines nearby, as well as easy access to Keleti Railway Station and metro lines. Immediate move-in is possible with a payment of 2 months' deposit + 1 month's rent + first month's common costs! Small pets and smoking are not allowed. An ideal choice for singles or couples looking for a well-connected yet peaceful home near the city center. Feel free to call! Péter Saláta City Park (Hu: Városliget) Metro Line M2 (Red)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

59 m²

Price

210 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

18-05-2026

Price per m²

3559 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1076 Budapest, Garay tér ., Hungary

Loading map