Listed 4 days ago

1 room apartment of 23m² in Budapest

1088 Budapest, Bródy Sándor utca ., Hungary

250 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 20-05-2026

budapest VIII kerulet brody sandor utca 23m2 1 szoba

Gallery, Pantry, High ceiling, Storage room, Shower, En-suite bathroom With deck access, open corridor, With stairwell Air conditioner, Wi-fi Stylish studio apartment at National Museum A stylish 2nd floor studio apartment is available for rent in the heart of Budapest, located right beside the National Museum on Bródy Sándor street in the Palace District. The flat has been completely renovated, fully furnished and equipped, and is ideal for one person. Within walking distance you'll find Astoria, Kálvin Square, Mikszáth Kálmán Square, Blaha Lujza Square, and Károlyi Garden. Excellent public transport links are nearby, including Metro lines 2, 3 and 4; trams 4, 6, 47, 48 and 49; trolleybus 72; and numerous bus routes. The apartment includes: * Living room with kitchenette (microwave oven, electric hob, fridge, washing machine) * Mezzanine sleeping area with a comfortable double bed * Sofa and dining table with chairs * Electric heaters and air conditioning with heating function * Bathroom with shower cabin * Fast internet access Rental fee: HUF / 700 EUR per month, including ALL utility bills and common costs. I am looking for a non-smoking tenant. Pets are not allowed. Minimum rental period is 12 months. Available from: Astoria, Blaha Lujza Square Tram route 4 and 6, Tram route 47 and 49, Bus route 7, Metro Line M3 (Blue), Metro Line M2 (Red), Metro Line M4 (Green)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

23 m²

Price

250 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

20-05-2026

Price per m²

10870 Ft

Map

1088 Budapest, Bródy Sándor utca ., Hungary

Loading map