1 room apartment of 40m² in Budapest

1085 Budapest, Horánszky utca ., Hungary

270 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 01-06-2026

budapest VIII kerulet horanszky utca 40m2 2 szoba

Design furniture, IKEA furniture, Garden flat, Storage room, Terrace, Lockable room door, Shower, Security door, Shutters Air conditioner, Reception Modern, bright apartment for rent in the heart of the Palace District – Horánszky utca In the popular Palace District of Budapest's 8th district, in Horánszky Street, in the immediate vicinity of Blaha Lujza Square and Kálvin Square, a 40 m², 1.5-room, nicely furnished apartment is available for long-term rent from June. Thanks to the east-west orientation of the apartment, it is bright all day long, and its distribution is excellent: the rooms open separately, so it is ideal for both singles and couples. The living room is connected to an American kitchen (with a window, equipped with an extractor hood) and a dining area. Key features: Brick-built, tidy condominium built in 2006 upstairs, street view, sunny apartment 1.5 separate rooms Sophisticated, youthful furnishings Mechanized kitchen (built-in fridge, electric stove, washing machine) bathroom with bathtub central, measurable and controllable heating Air conditioning low overheads, good insulation Extras of the building: Common, green courtyard Large, cozy communal terrace Convenience store on the ground floor Cultured, quiet residential community Overhead (indicative): common cost: 29 000 HUF/month heating: approx. HUF/month (in season) water + electricity: approx. HUF/month (in case of 2 people) The infrastructure of the area is excellent: cafes, restaurants, shops, drugstores, banks, shopping opportunities, museums and a cinema can be found nearby. Transport is outstanding (metro, trams a few minutes walk). Rental conditions: minimum 1 year 1 month's rent + 2 months' deposit The apartment is an ideal choice for demanding, reliable tenants who are looking for a homely, easily accessible apartment in the city center. Astoria, Blaha Lujza Square, Deák Ferenc Square, Close to the Danube, Kálvin Square, Inside the semicircle of the Grand Boulevard (Hu: Nagykörút), Ráday Street, Corvin Quarter, Fővám square Tram route 4 and 6, Bus route 7, Metro Line M3 (Blue), Metro Line M2 (Red)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

40 m²

Price

270 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

01-06-2026

New build

Yes

Price per m²

6750 Ft

Map

1085 Budapest, Horánszky utca ., Hungary

Loading map