Listed 3 days ago
1826 Budapest, Százados út ., Hungary
210 000 Ft / month
Bath District VIII, Százados út, 40 m2 1-room studio apartment for rent with immediate move. The apartment is furnished but can also be rented empty. Ideal for a single person or a young couple! Pets and small children are not allowed. The apartment has been recently renovated, freshly painted, new doors and windows, a new condensing gas boiler and radiators have been installed. Overheads are payable on the basis of individual meters. The equipment is the subject of discussion. The apartment also has a storage room and a garage can be rented if required (25kFt/month). 1 month's pass fee and 2 months' deposit are required for the move Transportation Puskás Ferenc Stadium M 10 minutes walk), Shops: Penny, Lidl, Herba House is a 2-minute walk from the apartment. Bus route 7, Metro Line M3 (Blue), Metro Line M4 (Green)
Bath District VIII, Százados út, 40 m2 1-room studio apartment for rent with immediate move. The apartment is furnished but can also be rented empty. Ideal for a single person or a young couple! Pets and small children are not allowed. The apartment has been recently renovated, freshly painted, new doors and windows, a new condensing gas boiler and radiators have been installed. Overheads are payable on the basis of individual meters.
The equipment is the subject of discussion. The apartment also has a storage room and a garage can be rented if required (25kFt/month). 1 month's pass fee and 2 months' deposit are required for the move Transportation Puskás Ferenc Stadium M 10 minutes walk), Shops: Penny, Lidl, Herba House is a 2-minute walk from the apartment. Bus route 7, Metro Line M3 (Blue), Metro Line M4 (Green)
Property type
apartment
Rooms
1
Size
40 m²
Price
210 000 Ft
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
07-05-2026
Price per m²
5250 Ft
1826 Budapest, Százados út ., Hungary
Loading map