Listed today
1113 Budapest, Bocskai út ., Hungary
285 000 Ft / month
Design furniture, Bath, Separate toilet, Lockable room door, Security door, En-suite bathroom Renovated building, Multi-storey car park nearby Air conditioner A few minutes from ALLE SHOPPING CENTER, in the 11th district, on Bocskai út, in a house with an elevator, a 3rd floor 53 sqm, 2-room apartment is for rent. The apartment consists of 2 separate rooms, a 6 sqm balcony, a separate kitchen, a separate bathroom, a separate toilet. The balcony in the picture has been renovated (since the picture was taken) and got new balcony furniture. The apartment is fully furnished, mechanized and equipped and AIR-CONDITIONED. Common cost 15 thousand HUF. + unlimited water use is ~5 thousand HUF. Thus, the rent with the common cost and unlimited water use is 300 thousand HUF. In addition, there are only heating (central heating) and electricity costs. Hot water is supplied by a boiler. THE APARTMENT HAS VERY LOW OVERHEADS! The transport is excellent: metro line 4, tram lines 4-6 and several bus lines are available, a few steps from the house. The apartment is for rent for a maximum of 2 people. Pets are also allowed by appointment (maximum 1). IT CAN BE MOVED IN IMMEDIATELY, with a 2-MONTH DEPOSIT + CURRENT MONTH'S RENT, and a minimum one-year lease contract. It can be booked at a pre-arranged time.
Design furniture, Bath, Separate toilet, Lockable room door, Security door, En-suite bathroom Renovated building, Multi-storey car park nearby Air conditioner A few minutes from ALLE SHOPPING CENTER, in the 11th district, on Bocskai út, in a house with an elevator, a 3rd floor 53 sqm, 2-room apartment is for rent. The apartment consists of 2 separate rooms, a 6 sqm balcony, a separate kitchen, a separate bathroom, a separate toilet. The balcony in the picture has been renovated (since the picture was taken) and got new balcony furniture. The apartment is fully furnished, mechanized and equipped and AIR-CONDITIONED. Common cost 15 thousand HUF. + unlimited water use is ~5 thousand HUF.
Thus, the rent with the common cost and unlimited water use is 300 thousand HUF. In addition, there are only heating (central heating) and electricity costs. Hot water is supplied by a boiler. THE APARTMENT HAS VERY LOW OVERHEADS! The transport is excellent: metro line 4, tram lines 4-6 and several bus lines are available, a few steps from the house. The apartment is for rent for a maximum of 2 people. Pets are also allowed by appointment (maximum 1). IT CAN BE MOVED IN IMMEDIATELY, with a 2-MONTH DEPOSIT + CURRENT MONTH'S RENT, and a minimum one-year lease contract. It can be booked at a pre-arranged time.
Property type
apartment
Rooms
2
Size
53 m²
Price
285 000 Ft
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
23-05-2026
Price per m²
5377 Ft
The listing is located at 1113 Budapest, Bocskai út ., Hungary
Loading map