1 room apartment of 40m² in Budapest

1117 Budapest, Völgycsillag utca ., Hungary

280 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 01-02-2026

budapest XI kerulet volgycsillag utca 40m2 2 szoba

For rent in the most sought-after part of District XI, at BudaPart, a newly built, 1st-floor, bright and quiet apartment of 40 sqm with an 8 sqm terrace. The apartment features a fully equipped kitchen and a living room with a separate sleeping area. The building is equipped with ceiling cooling and heating, ensuring a comfortable temperature year-round. Utility costs are low, with individual meters for all consumption. The common cost is HUF 20,000 per month. A parking space in the underground garage belongs to the apartment and can be rented separately. The property is available for move-in from February 1 with a minimum one-year lease, upon payment of a two-month security deposit and the first month’s rent. About the area: The aim of the BudaPart development is to create a modern, nature-oriented living environment on the shore of the Lágymányosi Bay, combining the convenience of urban life with the tranquility of nature. Spacious promenades run between the buildings, hosting various local shops. Several restaurants and cafés can be found nearby. The proximity of the Kopaszi Dam provides excellent opportunities for sports and outdoor activities. The area is dynamically developing and easily accessible by public transport and by car. Numerous office buildings operate in the vicinity, such as Infopark.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

40 m²

Price

280 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

01-02-2026

New build

Yes

Price per m²

7000 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1117 Budapest, Völgycsillag utca ., Hungary

Loading map