Listed today
Kárpát utca, 1133 Budapest, Révész utca ., Hungary
440 000 Ft / month
Bath In Kárpát Street, a living room plus three bedrooms, very bright, eighth-floor, semi-furnished panel apartment is for rent. Renovated property with panoramic views in three directions, very well distributed It is a very calm, quiet area, there is hardly any traffic through it, while the city center and Margaret Island are also close. The living room and the bedrooms with floor-to-ceiling windows opening from it have a panoramic view to the west, in the direction of the Danube and the Buda hills. The two bedrooms (both with balconies) face south, the Citadel and the Statue of Liberty can also be seen. And the kitchen window is east-facing. Minimum one-year contract, two-month deposit, can be moved in immediately. View of the Danube, Close to the Danube, Jászai Mari Square, Danube Promenade (Hu: Dunakorzó) Metro Line M3 (Blue)
Bath In Kárpát Street, a living room plus three bedrooms, very bright, eighth-floor, semi-furnished panel apartment is for rent. Renovated property with panoramic views in three directions, very well distributed It is a very calm, quiet area, there is hardly any traffic through it, while the city center and Margaret Island are also close. The living room and the bedrooms with floor-to-ceiling windows opening from it have a panoramic view to the west, in the direction of the Danube and the Buda hills.
The two bedrooms (both with balconies) face south, the Citadel and the Statue of Liberty can also be seen. And the kitchen window is east-facing. Minimum one-year contract, two-month deposit, can be moved in immediately. View of the Danube, Close to the Danube, Jászai Mari Square, Danube Promenade (Hu: Dunakorzó) Metro Line M3 (Blue)
Property type
apartment
Rooms
4
Size
81 m²
Price
440 000 Ft
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
21-05-2026
Price per m²
5432 Ft
The listing is located at Kárpát utca, 1133 Budapest, Révész utca ., Hungary
Loading map