Listed 5 days ago
1425 Budapest, Istvánmezei út ., Hungary
430 000 Ft / month
Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment with Living Room – 72 sqm Located near Corvinus University and Kálvin tér Bright and fully furnished 72 sqm apartment available for long-term rent in one of Budapest’s most popular central areas. Apartment Features Two separate bedrooms Comfortable living room Fully furnished Fully equipped kitchen Renovated interior with modern furnishings Gas central heating with radiators in every room Excellent Location & Transport The apartment has outstanding public transport connections to all parts of the city: Trams: 2, 4, 6, 47 & 49 Metro lines: M3 & M4 Ráday Street’s cafés, bars, and restaurants, as well as the Great Market Hall and Bálna, are all within a 3-minute walk. Costs Rent: €800/month (approx. HUF) Utilities & common costs: approx. 40,000 HUF/month including electricity, water, gas, and common charges Deposit: 2 months’ rent Rent and deposit payable in advance Rental Term Minimum rental period: 1 year
Spacious 2-Bedroom Apartment with Living Room – 72 sqm Located near Corvinus University and Kálvin tér Bright and fully furnished 72 sqm apartment available for long-term rent in one of Budapest’s most popular central areas. Apartment Features Two separate bedrooms Comfortable living room Fully furnished Fully equipped kitchen Renovated interior with modern furnishings Gas central heating with radiators in every room Excellent Location & Transport The apartment has outstanding public transport connections to all parts of the city: Trams: 2, 4, 6, 47 & 49 Metro lines: M3 & M4 Ráday Street’s cafés, bars, and restaurants, as well as the Great Market Hall and Bálna, are all within a 3-minute walk.
Costs Rent: €800/month (approx. HUF) Utilities & common costs: approx. 40,000 HUF/month including electricity, water, gas, and common charges Deposit: 2 months’ rent Rent and deposit payable in advance Rental Term Minimum rental period: 1 year
Property type
apartment
Rooms
2
Size
75 m²
Price
430 000 Ft
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
15-05-2026
New build
Yes
Price per m²
5733 Ft
The listing is located at 1425 Budapest, Istvánmezei út ., Hungary
Loading map