Listed 2 days ago

3 rooms apartment of 76m² in Budapest

1152 Budapest, Tompa Mihály utca ., Hungary

360 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 01-06-2026

budapest XV kerulet tompa mihaly utca 76m2 3 szoba

Garden flat, Separate toilet, Utility room, Terrace Move to the suburban tranquility of the 15th district! 2-bedroom, FURNISHED apartment with terrace and PRIVATE GARDEN for rent! The property is located on the ground floor of a 2-storey condominium, 76 sqm, spacious and bright, which can be an ideal home for those who want a quiet, suburban environment, but still want to get to the city center quickly. The apartment has a 20 sqm TERRACE and an approx. 80 sqm PRIVATE GARDEN, where you can enjoy the proximity of nature, whether it's a morning coffee or a gathering with friends. And the courtyard parking space ensures comfortable and safe parking for your car. The apartment has two separate bedrooms, one of which is ideal as a guest room, study or even a children's room. A living room with an American kitchen is an ideal communal space where family or friends can gather comfortably. The practical layout of the apartment includes a separate toilet, a spacious bathroom and a separate storage/washing room. Excellent transport and infrastructure The suburban part of the 15th district is calm and safe, but at the same time the transport is excellent. Bus line 7 and several other bus stops nearby, so the city centre can be easily reached in just 20 minutes. Pets are not allowed! With a 2-month deposit and the first month's rent, and by signing the evacuation declaration made in front of a notary, you can move in from JUNE for a minimum of 1 year! Bus route 7

Property type

apartment

Rooms

3

Size

76 m²

Price

360 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

01-06-2026

Price per m²

4737 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1152 Budapest, Tompa Mihály utca ., Hungary

Loading map