1 room apartment of 44m² in Budapest

Budapest, Budapest főváros, Hungary

2200 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

District 5 • 1 bedroom • Size: 44 m

This exclusive flat is situated in the heart of Budapest, in Hercegprimas utca in district 5.It is the only apartment, in the center of Budapest equipped with a 28 sqm terrace with a splendid view of the Szent Istvan Basilica.It is located in the immediate vicinity of the famous Szent Istvan Basilica, within walking distance of Váci Street and Duna River.Deák Square, the hub of the capital's three metro lines and numerous bus and tram lines, is just a one-minute walk away.The apartment for rent is located on the 7th floor of a building, which has an elevator.The apartment has a floor area of 44 square meter, and consists of an open plan kitchen + living room, 1 bedroom, bathroom.The apartment is for rent with furnitures, as shown in the photos.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

44 m²

Price

2200 €

Price per m²

50 €

Map

The listing is located at Budapest, Budapest főváros, Hungary

Loading map