2 rooms apartment of 53m² in Budapest

1146 Budapest, Erzsébet királyné útja ., Hungary

219 000 Ft / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 20-05-2026

budapest XIV kerulet erzsebet kiralyne utja 53m2 2 szoba

Bath, Lockable room door, En-suite bathroom Upgraded heating, Playground, With stairwell IN ZUGLÓ, ON ERZSÉBET KIRÁLYNÉ ÚT, A 2-ROOM APARTMENT FOR RENT, PARTIALLY FURNISHED, SUNNY, QUIET PARK VIEW! For long-term rent and CAN BE MOVED IN FROM MAY IN ONE OF THE MOST POPULAR AREAS OF ZUGLÓ, IN A QUIET, GREEN WOODED, PARK ENVIRONMENT on Erzsébet királyné út a 53 m2, 2 SEPARATE ROOMS, PARTIALLY FURNISHED, MECHANIZED, QUIET PARK OVERLOOKING, cozy, cozy, EXCELLENTLY DISTRIBUTED, suburban apartment in Zugló. Furniture can be left as agreed, OWN FURNITURE CAN BE BROUGHT. IDEAL OPTION: FOR COUPLES, SINGLES, STUDENTS, UNIVERSITY STUDENTS, for a small family with 1-2 children. BKV TRANSPORT, SHOPPING OPPORTUNITIES ARE EXCELLENT: -trams 3,62,69, buses 5,32, Metro line 1, - SPAR, LIDL Supermarkets, pharmacies, medical district office, post office, bakeries, etc. are just a few minutes away. With a 2-month deposit and the first month's rent, it can be rented for a minimum of 1 year. The condition of the lease contract and the handover of the apartment is the signing of a unilateral notarial declaration of moving out made by the tenant, which is paid jointly by the contracting parties in 50%-50%. City Park (Hu: Városliget) Metro Line M1 (Yellow), Metro Line M2 (Red)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

53 m²

Price

219 000 Ft

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

20-05-2026

Price per m²

4132 Ft

Map

The listing is located at 1146 Budapest, Erzsébet királyné útja ., Hungary

Loading map